Zulrah: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MonsterBox | {{MonsterBox | ||
|name=Zulrah | |name=Zulrah | ||
|image=[[File: | |image=[[File:Zulrah_(serpentine).png|200px]] | ||
|examine=Green version. | |examine=Green version. | ||
|combatLevel=725 | |combatLevel=725 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | ==Drops== | ||
{ | === Always Drops === | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:25%; font-size:85%; text-align:center;" | ||
| | ! Item !! Quantity !! Rarity | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Zulrah's scales || 100–299 || style="background:#cceeff;" | Always | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | === Common Drops === | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:25%; font-size:85%; text-align:center; margin-top:1em;" | ||
| | ! Item !! Quantity !! Rarity | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Snakeskin (noted) || 30–40 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Law rune || 300–500 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Green dragonhide (noted) || 10–50 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Magic logs (noted) || 50–100 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | ||
|- | |||
| Coal (noted) || 300 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | |||
|- | |||
| Runite ore (noted) || 20 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon bones (noted) || 30 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | |||
|- | |||
| Adamantite bar (noted) || 30 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | |||
|- | |||
| Flax (noted) || 500 || style="background:#ccffcc;" | Common | |||
|} | |||
=== Uncommon Drops === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:25%; font-size:85%; text-align:center; margin-top:1em;" | |||
! Item !! Quantity !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| Death rune || 500 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos rune || 650 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Pure essence (noted) || 1500 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Zulrah's scales || 100–500 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Raw shark (noted) || 125 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Saradomin brew(4) (noted) || 15 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon med helm || 1 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Grimy toadflax (noted) || 30 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Grimy snapdragon (noted) || 30 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Grimy dwarf weed (noted) || 30 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Grimy torstol (noted) || 30 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon halberd || 1 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|- | |||
| Battlestaff (noted) || 10 || style="background:#ffeb99;" | Uncommon | |||
|} | |||
=== Rare Drops === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:25%; font-size:85%; text-align:center; margin-top:1em;" | |||
! Item !! Quantity !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| Tanzanite fang || 1 || style="background:#ffc680;" | Rare | |||
|- | |||
| Magic fang || 1 || style="background:#ffc680;" | Rare | |||
|- | |||
| Serpentine visage || 1 || style="background:#ffc680;" | Rare | |||
|- | |||
| Uncut onyx || 1 || style="background:#ffc680;" | Rare | |||
|} | |||
=== Very Rare Drops === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:25%; font-size:85%; text-align:center; margin-top:1em;" | |||
! Item !! Quantity !! Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| Tanzanite mutagen || 1 || style="background:#ff9999;" | Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| Magma mutagen || 1 || style="background:#ff9999;" | Very Rare | |||
|- | |||
| Jar of swamp || 1 || style="background:#ff9999;" | Very Rare | |||
|} | |||
=== Sigils === | |||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:25%; font-size:85%; text-align:center; margin-top:1em;" | ||
| | ! Item !! Quantity !! Rarity | ||
|- | |||
| Sigil of Abundance (Tier 1) || 1 || style="background:#e6ccff;" | Sigil T1 (1/40) | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | Sigil of Wisdom (Tier 4) || 1 || style="background:#e6ccff;" | Sigil T4 (1/100) | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Revision as of 08:19, 4 July 2025
Zulrah
| Stats | |
|---|---|
| Combat level | 725 |
| Hitpoints | 500 |
| Attack speed | 3 |
| Attack level | 1 |
| Strength level | 1 |
| Defence level | 300 |
| Ranged level | 300 |
| Magic level | 300 |
| Bonuses | |
| Ranged defence | 50 |
| Magic defence | 0 |
| Ranged bonus | 50 |
| Magic bonus | 50 |
| Bonus ranged strength | 20% |
| Bonus magic damage | 20% |
Drops
Always Drops
| Item | Quantity | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Zulrah's scales | 100–299 | Always |
Common Drops
| Item | Quantity | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Snakeskin (noted) | 30–40 | Common |
| Law rune | 300–500 | Common |
| Green dragonhide (noted) | 10–50 | Common |
| Magic logs (noted) | 50–100 | Common |
| Coal (noted) | 300 | Common |
| Runite ore (noted) | 20 | Common |
| Dragon bones (noted) | 30 | Common |
| Adamantite bar (noted) | 30 | Common |
| Flax (noted) | 500 | Common |
Uncommon Drops
| Item | Quantity | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Death rune | 500 | Uncommon |
| Chaos rune | 650 | Uncommon |
| Pure essence (noted) | 1500 | Uncommon |
| Zulrah's scales | 100–500 | Uncommon |
| Raw shark (noted) | 125 | Uncommon |
| Saradomin brew(4) (noted) | 15 | Uncommon |
| Dragon med helm | 1 | Uncommon |
| Grimy toadflax (noted) | 30 | Uncommon |
| Grimy snapdragon (noted) | 30 | Uncommon |
| Grimy dwarf weed (noted) | 30 | Uncommon |
| Grimy torstol (noted) | 30 | Uncommon |
| Dragon halberd | 1 | Uncommon |
| Battlestaff (noted) | 10 | Uncommon |
Rare Drops
| Item | Quantity | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Tanzanite fang | 1 | Rare |
| Magic fang | 1 | Rare |
| Serpentine visage | 1 | Rare |
| Uncut onyx | 1 | Rare |
Very Rare Drops
| Item | Quantity | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Tanzanite mutagen | 1 | Very Rare |
| Magma mutagen | 1 | Very Rare |
| Jar of swamp | 1 | Very Rare |
Sigils
| Item | Quantity | Rarity |
|---|---|---|
| Sigil of Abundance (Tier 1) | 1 | Sigil T1 (1/40) |
| Sigil of Wisdom (Tier 4) | 1 | Sigil T4 (1/100) |